Board of Directors
Directors: 2023-24
James Francolini
President (Executive)
Member since 2008
Greg Irwin
Vice President (Executive)
Member since 1999
Richard Burton
Treasurer (Executive)
Member since 2019
Loraine Fedurco
Secretary (Executive)
Member since 2009
Mark Chan
Director Evening Men (Interim)
Member since 2017
Andrew Skelton
Director Weekend Mixed
Member since 2020
Sheri Wasik
Director Women
Member since 2002
Cal Turgeon
Director Senior Men
Member since 2004
Bridget Freitas
Director Youth Leagues
Accessibility Committee Chair
Member since 2003
Leslee Vivian
Director Day Women
Day Women Executive President
Member since 2016
Jessie Liu-Ernsting
Director Open Leagues & Bonspiels
Member since 2018
Pamela Anderson Khan
Director at Large
Member since 2016
Paul Cameron
Director at Large
Member since 2014
Harold Holloway
Director at Large
Member since 2019
Helen Stephenson
Past President
Sustainability Committee Chair
Member since 2013
Past Presidents: 1954-current
Thank you to our Past Presidents for their hard work and dedication!
Club President | Year | Women Section President |
---|---|---|
J. Francolini | 2022-23 | M. St. James |
H. Stephenson | 2021-22 | L. Turnbull |
H. Stephenson | 2020-21 | C. Harrison |
P. Eeles | 2019-20 | S. Makin |
P. Eeles | 2018-19 | M. Julien |
L. Gayowsky | 2017-18 | B. Thorn |
L. Gayowsky | 2016-17 | K. Lauder |
S. Howard | 2015-16 | L. Turnbull |
S. Howard | 2014-15 | J. Hughes |
T. McChesney | 2013-14 | K. Wong |
T. McChesney | 2012-13 | M. Pospisil |
P. Campbell | 2011-12 | J. Sawchenko |
P. Campbell | 2010-11 | S. Reinfelds |
B. Hamilton | 2009-10 | E. Whittle |
B. Hamilton | 2008-09 | S. Howard |
B. Hamilton | 2007-08 | H. Cheyne |
J. Parks | 2006-07 | C. Van Der Kroon |
J. Parks | 2005-06 | J. Moreira |
G. Parker | 2004-05 | J. Lucas |
G. Parker | 2003-04 | B. MacEachern |
M. Content | 2002-03 | N. Ingaldson |
M. Content | 2001-02 | D. Webber |
R. Miller | 2000-01 | L. Walker |
R. Miller | 1999-00 | D. Allo |
R. MacDonald | 1998-99 | M. Bassett |
P. Ryan | 1997-98 | Mrs. I. McGillivray |
P. Ryan | 1996-97 | Mrs. M. McKay |
D. Dunlop | 1995-96 | Mrs. K. Buck |
M. Pupeza | 1994-95 | Mrs. M. Sauve |
A. Mackenzie | 1993-94 | Mrs. A. Rogers |
T. Mcleod | 1992-93 | Mrs. H. Chernecki |
R. Tousaw | 1991-92 | Mrs. M. Garvey |
R. Tousaw | 1990-91 | Mrs. S. O'Doherty |
D. Willey | 1989-90 | Mrs. S. Tousaw |
J. Rowe | 1988-89 | Mrs. J. McDole |
K. Tamowski | 1987-88 | Mrs. M. Hall |
E. Desormo | 1986-87 | Mrs. E. Oswald |
K. McPherson | 1985-86 | Mrs. J. Keown |
A. Keating | 1984-85 | Mrs. L. Bridge |
A. Keating | 1983-84 | Mrs. N. Duncanson |
F. Knight | 1982-83 | Mrs. M. Carroll |
F. Knight | 1981-82 | Mrs. N. Brewer |
B. Oswald | 1980-81 | Mrs. S. Kilburn |
M. Small | 1979-80 | Mrs. A. Reid |
B. Rogers | 1978-79 | Mrs. H. McGregor |
B. Beauchamp | 1977-78 | Mrs. J. Henderson |
B. Reid | 1976-77 | Mrs. B. McNally |
J. Ritchie | 1975-76 | Mrs. J. Duff |
J. Dyson | 1974-75 | Mrs. E. Sheppard |
J. Deval | 1973-74 | Mrs. R.E. Newton |
A.H. McCaffrey | 1972-73 | Mrs. J.S. Wyndham |
J.S. Wyndham | 1971-72 | Mrs. W.O. Finlay |
E.W. Pattison | 1970-71 | Mrs. G. Craddock |
J. Arnett | 1969-70 | Mrs. J. Arnett |
W.R. Adamson | 1968-69 | Mrs. L. Lunau |
J.H. Buttery | 1967-68 | Mrs. J. Wotherspoon |
J.B. MacKay | 1966-67 | Mrs. B. Root |
A.L. Lunau | 1965-66 | Mrs. R. Monaghan |
R. Monaghan | 1964-65 | Mrs. J. Clark |
R. Murison | 1963-64 | Mrs. J. Feiffenstein |
J.F. Smith | 1962-63 | Mrs. D. Patrick |
D.T. Townsley | 1961-62 | Mrs. E. Banfield |
D.T. Townsley | 1960-61 | Mrs. G. Lusby |
E. Barringham | 1959-60 | Mrs. J. Buttery |
E. Barringham | 1958-59 | Mrs. S. Smith |
E.J. Farley | 1957-58 | Mrs. T. Lindsay |
E.J. Farley | 1956-57 | Mrs. E. Farley |
G.E. Perdue | 1955-56 | Mrs. G. Perdue |
G.E. Perdue | 1954-55 | Mrs. G. Perdue |