Club Champions are determined by the A Division playoff winners of their respective leagues.

If you have any information regarding missing names please call or email the office.

  • Mixed
  • Men
  • Ladies
  • Day Ladies
  • Senior Men
  • Saturday Open
YearSkipViceSecondLeadAlternates
2016-17 B. Webster  M. Lawton M. Lawton J. Webster  
2015-16 B. Webster  M. Lawton M. Lawton J. Webster  
2014-15 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier S. Corey/
H. Corey
2013-14 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier S. Corey/
H. Corey
2012-13 I. Taylor G. Cosman D. Feldstein M. McArthur  
2011-12 K. Sawchenko J. Sawchenko C. Reinfelds J. Pritchard  
2010-11 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier  
2009-10 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier  
2008-09 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier  
2007-08 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier  
2006-07 H. Murphy J. Murphy G. Ramier J. Ramier  
2005-06 B. Webster M. Lawton M. Lawton J. Webster  
2004-05 K. Sawchenko J. Sawchenko R. Court S. Burton  
1990-04          
1988-89 K. Gardiner F. Gardiner M. Ross K. Ross  
1987-88 B. Oswald M. LaRocque R. Larocque E. Oswald  
1986-87 C. Brown S. Heath B. Heath R. Brown  
1986-86 W. McKnight M. McKnight R. Schmidt S. Schmidt  
1984-85 B. Oswald E. Oswald R. LaRocque M. LaRocque  
1983-84 P. Duncanson B. Sine N. Duncanson B. Sine  
1982-83 J. St. Onge J. Keown A. Keown A. St. Onge  
1981-82 B. Hamilton D. Hamilton D. George J. George  
1980-81          
1979-80          
1978-79 K. Sawchenko H. McGregor N. Ross M. Saari  
1977-78 J. Forrest J. Forrest J. Swanson A. Swanson  
1976-77 J. St. Onge D. Stock R. Stock A. St. Onge  
1975-76 B. Brewer N. Brewer D. Whitfield V. Whitfield  
1974-75 W. Finlay S. Finlay S. Mills E. Mills  
1973-74 B. Mills A. Mills H. Anderson F. Lux  
1972-73 J. Wyndham A. Wyndham K. Lytle L. Lytle  
1971-72 J. Heaps R. Heaps F. Rahn A. Rahn  
1970-71 W. Finlay S. Finlay D. Aiton M. Aiton  
1969-70 C. Carroll M. Carroll K. Lytle L. Lytle  
1968-69 B. Pattison G. Pattison B. McCauley M. McCauley  
1967-68 J. Wyndham A. Wyndham C. Toles C. Toles  
1966-67          
1965-66 B. Lovell J. Wright J. Hone F. Hone  
1964-65 M. Small E. McGinnins S. Moro S. Moro  
1963-64 W. Finlay S. Finlay H. Hubacheck B. Hubacheck  
1962-63 B. Bryce M. McDonald B. McDonald J. Bryce  
1961-62 C. Wright A. Wright L. Turnbull A. Turnbull  
YearSkipViceSecondLeadAlternate
2016-17 I. Tetley S. Foster B. Reid R. Millage  
2015-16 J. Wilson  D. Leier R. Scarrow D. Pole  
2014-15 I. Tetley S. Foster B. Reid R. Millage  
2013-14 J. Wilson K. McLaren   R. Scarrow  
2012-13 I. Tetley S. Foster B. Reid R. Millage  
2011-12 J. Wilson S. Bice P. Wadland N. Parke  
2010-11 I. Tetley S. Foster B. Reid R. Millage  
2009-10 J. Wilson S. Bice J. Duguay M. Shaye  
2008-09 J. Wilson C. Harris J. Duguay M. Shaye  
2007-08 J. Wilson J. Duguay J. Weinmaster M. Shaye  
2006-07 J. Wilson J. Duguay J. Weinmaster M. Shaye  
2005-06 J. Manderson J. Parks A. Careau R. Renkema  
2004-05 G. Mitchell B. MacKay J. Corey R. Chittley-Young  
2003-04 S. Foster S. Muir S. Allo G. McKnight  
2002-03 G. Mitchell S. Moir      
2001-02 S. Foster S. Muir S. Allo G. McKnight  
2000-01          
1999-00          
1998-99          
1997-98          
1996-97          
1995-96          
1994-95 B. Rustad D. Osbourne L. St. James I. Coutts  
1993-94          
1992-93          
1991-92          
1990-91          
1989-90          
1988-89 K. Sawchenko I. Paul J. Rowe M. Brown  
1987-88 B. Oswald M. Baker T. McLeod J. Eix  
1986-87 K. McPherson F. Luken J. Smits P. Marlatt  
1985-86 K. Gardiner L. Heide R. White R. Hanning  
1984-85 B. Finlay P. Duncanson E. Sheppard E. Throop  
1993-84 B. Marriott D. Reid S. Mills J. Walters  
1992-83 B. Marriott D. Reid J. Walters S. Mills  
1981-82 B. Marriott D. Reid S. Mills J. Walters  
1980-81 B. Marriott D. Reid F. Luken K. McPherson  
1979-80 K. Lytle R. Haskins M. Tyre B. Nielsen  
1978-79 G. Kristensen L. Falconer R. Ambeau R. Noonan  
1977-78 B. Marriott R. Hudson K. Stansfield T. Antoniuk  
1976-77 B. Marriott D. Reid D. Prince T. Tennison  
1975-76 B. Oswald S. Mills R. Ginger M. Westley  
1974-75 B. Oswald S. Mills F. Luetkehoelter S. Verrall  
1973-74 B. Oswald S. Mills F. Luetkehoelter T. Yatabe  
1972-73 J. Devai F. Rahn T. Collinson J. Dyson  
1971-72 B. Oswald E. Carlson S. Mills J. Price  
1970-71 B. Oswald B. Whiteside S. Mills E. Rist  
1969-70 H. Peets A. Mundy W. Peaks W. Polley  
1968-69 H. Henderson C. Toles A. Lee B. Colville  
1967-68 B. Finlay P. Couse D. Ernst J. Currie  
1966-67 J. Clark B. McLean R. Matthews N. Henderson  
1965-66 H. Peets G. Merrifield A. Mundy H. Whalen  
1964-65 J. Clark B. McLean G. Merrifield R. Mathews  
1963-64 D. Campbell S. Moro D. Vetter H. Whalen  
1962-63 B. Finlay J. Clark B. McLean S. Johnstone  
1961-62 D. Townsley N. Holman F. O’Brien K. Needham  
1960-61 G. Ross B. Bryce H. Peets B. McDonald  
1959-60 D. Townsley B. Cartwright B. Pattison C. Lossing  
1958-59 J. Browne C. Hodgins N.L. Wells D.G. Marshall  
1957-58 D. Wills W. Bill Fraser C. Hitchcox D. Howard  
1956-57 D. Kennedy D. MacDonald C. McKay J.P. Curran  
1955-56 N.S. Cuthbert T.C. Chisholm D.R. Wills C. Hitchcox  
YearSkipViceSecondLeadAlternate
2016-17 J. Murphy S. Reid J. Ramier V. Swystun T. McAninch McLaren
2015-16 J. Murphy  J. Ramier J. Arezes V. Swystun T. McAninch McLaren
2014-15 J. Murphy S. Reid J. Schultz V. Swystun M. Foster
2013-14 A. MacDonald T. McLaren J. Ramier H. Corey  
2012-13 K. Lindsay E. Bros L. Brady E. Hennessey  
2011-12 J. Murphy S. Wood J. Schulz V. Swystun  
2010-11 J. Murphy S. Wood J. Schulz V. Swystun  
2009-10 J. Murphy S. Wood J. Schulz V. Swystun  
2008-09 K. Gardiner N. Carss D. Bitz M.J. Carroll  
2007-08 K. Bildfell C. Maloney G. Burman J. McGuire  
2006-07 M. Robinson K. Ahokas M. Johnson D. McCallum  
2005-06 K. Bildfell J. Scarrow J. Wilde G. Burman  
2004-05 K. Gardner N. Carss M.J. Carroll D. Brockbank  
2003-04 A. Macdonald J. McLauchlan J. Ramier M.B. Colman  
2002-03 J. Scarrow M. Foster A. Watson M. Adderley  
2001-02 J. Scarrow T. Krunic C. Coe H. Neville  
2000-01 A. MacKenzie M. Paul A. MacDonald J. Ramier  
1999-00 L. Adderley J. Wilde M.J. Lynett F. Garrett  
1998-99 M. Farkas K. Schwartze L. Baker A. Briand  
1997-98 L. Adderley L. MacLaughlan F. Garrett A. Krohm  
1996-97 M. Dart S. Garven S. Drysdale L. Sampson  
1995-96 D. Parker D. Ross A. Watson S. Smith  
1994-95 K. Dunlop M. McKnight A. Beatty C. McCormick  
1993-94 C. Sandwell I. Graydon P. Kosmalski D. Ross  
1992-93 A. MacDonald M. Elliot J. Saunderson S. Hale-Saunders  
1991-92 A. Smyth K. Jamieson N. Luinenburg S. Mitchell  
1990-91 M. LaRocque A. MacKenzie E. Elsie D. Ross  
1989-90 B. Cliffe H. Verver M. Jelinek M. Monkman  
YearSkipViceSecondLeadAlternate
2016-17 P. Winter D. Brockbank S. Reinfelds B. Reichert C. Maloney
2015-16 P. Winter D. Brockbank S. Reinfelds B. Reichert  
2014-15 D. Brockbank C. Maloney S. Reinfelds B. Reichert  
2013-14 P. Winter D. Brockbank C. Maloney S. Reinfelds D. Therrien
2012-13 P. Winter D. Brockbank A. Hall S. Reinfelds  
2011-12 L. Parks S. Howard C. van der Kroon D. Allo  
2010-11 P. Winter D. Brockbank A. Hall S. Reinfelds  
2009-10 P. Winter D. Brockbank A. Hall S. Reinfelds  
2008-09 P. Winter D. Brockbank A. Hall S. Reinfelds  
2007-08 L. Parks J. Richer C. van der Kroon D. Allo  
2006-07 L. Parks J. Richer S. Howard D. Allo  
2005-06 L. Parks M. Bassett J. Richer D. Allo  
2004-05 L. Parks M. Bassett J. McLauchlan D. Allo  
2003-04 S. Clark S. Ryan J. Watkinson N. Ingaldson  
2002-03 L. Parks J. McLauchlan D. Allo J. Etherington  
2001-02 L. Parks M. Bassett J. McLauchlan D. Allo  
2000-01 P. Winter S. Patrick M. Jelinek C. McInnis  
1999-00 P. Winter S. Johnston M. Jelinek J. Noble  
1998-99 L. Parks J. McLauchlan D. Allo L. Walker  
1997-98 C. Falconer B. Blowers J. McDole J. Wheeler  
1996-97 P. Winter S. Johnston G. Thauvette H. Miller  
1995-96 P. Winter S. Johnston G. Thauvette H. Miller  
1994-95 P. Winter A. Rojers S. Johnston M. Jelinek  
1993-94 H. Chernecki C. Sproat G. Betts J. Scheel  
1992-93 H. Chernecki C. Sproat G. Betts J. Scheel  
1991-92 S. O’Doherty F. Gardiner J. Keown S. Tousaw  
1990-91 S. O’Doherty F. Gardiner J. Keown S. Tousaw  
1989-90 S. O’Doherty F. Gardiner J. Keown S. Tousaw  
1988-89          
1987-88 M. Burke C. Falconer A. Wilding F. Lundgren  
1986-87 B. Blowers J. Noble H. Chernecki B. Dafoe  
1985-86 S. Finlay J. Craig M. Hall P. Kissel  
1984-85 E. Morgan J. McNicholl M. Semenciw M.A. Cheverton  
1983-84 M. Hamilton I. Reid C. Anderson R. Russell  
1982-83 D. Badley T. Dyson C. Anderson R. Russell  
1981-82 S. Finlay L. Young S. Johnston M. Semenciw  
1980-81 H. McGregor M. O'Neill O. Haskin M. Hunt  
1979-80 H. McGregor M. Neil J. McNicoll M. Henderson  
1978-79 S. Sheppard L. Bridge I. Dart G. Todd  
1977-78 N. Smith M. Hamilton O. Bosada A. Wilding  
1976-77 B. Blowers M. Pineau D. Gourlay T. Brown  
1975-76 E. Craddock L. Young M. Brown J. Terry  
1974-75 E. Morgan D. Laurie B. Bryan M. Thompson  
1973-74 M. Ginger G. Edwards E. Mills E. Morris  
1972-73 M. Hamilton P. Winter B. Johnson M. Brown  
1971-72 B. Newton D. Matthews J. Duff E. Collier  
1970-71 L. Atkinson B. Newton J. Dodwell M. Sinclair  
1969-70 A. Wyndham A. Turnbull J. Beauchamp F. Norwood  
1968-69 M. Green S. Sheppard A. Hesler J. Beauchamp  
1967-68 A. Wyndham A. Rahn J. Ritterspack J. Norrie  
1966-67 S. Finlay P. Sutherland J. Ritterspack J. Cooper  
1965-66 D. Clark B. Newton A. Cribbey I. Nilsson  
1964-65 E. Craddock V. Hitchman B. McNally D. Matthews  
1963-64 M. Lusby H. Corcoran A. Toy B. Armstrong  
1962-63 R. McKillop J. Wright L. Phillips E. Follis  
1961-62 C.H. Byers H. Hendershot L.G. Ostrom H.A. Sparling  
1960-61 D. Kennedy R. White L. Curran H. Byers  
1959-60 R.G. Sims A.M. Munro G.H. Cooper W.E. Clarke  
1958-59 J. Reiffenstein W.R. Leith G. Farnham C. MacArthur  
1957-58 D.R. MacDonald G.W. Lusby A.P. Dawson W.N. Harsha  
1956-57 D. Townsley T. Chisholm D. Watson C. Alexander  
1955-56 H.B. Lofquist C.L. Hodgins E.E. Stirtan L.C. Murphy  
1954-55 H. Moffat H. Hendershot L.G. Farnham G. Gathercole  
YearSkipViceSecondLead5th/ Alternate
2016-17 Dan Leier David Feldstein Doug Pole Bob MacDonald Donnie Morris
2015-16 Laurie Downey John Parks Chas Williams Steve Quigley Mike Mikola
2014-15 Ian Taylor David Feldstein Doug Pole Bob MacDonald Donnie Morris
2013-14 Roger  Miller Michael Koyanagi Grant Clark Tim McChesney  
2012-13 Ed Desormo Don Osborne Don Davis Dan Hampsey Vince McNally
2011-12 Ed Desormo Don Osborne Don McFaul Don Davis Mike Fairbairn
2010-11 Laurie Downey John Parks Mike Mikola Steve Quigley  
2009-10 Ken Sawchenko Chris Brown Mike Koyanagi Al Saunderson  
2008-09 Ken Sawchenko John Parks Mike Koyanagi Norm Belfontaine  
2007-08 Chris Brown Al Saunderson Mike Fairbairn Don Davis  
2006-07 Grant Clark Jim Johnston Harvey Talbot John Bennett  
2005-06 Ron Grey Alan Morrison Tom Weinhold Pat Morrisey  
2004-05 Dave Lusby Bev Swanson Don Goddard Roy Chard  
YearSkipViceSecondLeadAlternates
2016-17
Allan Ferguson 
Christine Fiedler
Peter Thorn
Rick Bertram
 
Read More

Summer 2017 - Equipment Upgrades

  • New Brine Pump

  • New Brine Pump

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Title Sponsor

Members Open House Sep 15, 2017 07:00 PM 26 Days Members Open House

On-line Registration

Aug 14, 2017 - Aug 24, 2017

Aug 14, 2017 - Sep 28, 2017

Aug 19, 2017

Aug 20, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Sep 29, 2017 - Oct 1, 2017

Member Login