Directors: 2019-2020

PositionName
President Paul Eeles
Vice President Helen Stephenson
Treasurer Doug Clark
Secretary Suzanne Michaelson
Director Evening Men Matt Lawton
Director Weekend Mixed James McCallum
Director Senior Men Stuart Gunn
Director Youth Leagues Marg Byrne
Director Day Women Sue Makin
Director Open Leagues & Bonspiels Brendan Kenalty
Director Wednesday Night Ladies Cynthia Quigley
Director Information Technology Ken MacDougall
Past President Larry Gayowsky

Past Presidents: 1954-current

Thank you to our Past Presidents for their hard work and dedication!

Club PresidentYear Women Section President
P. Eeles 2019-20 S. Makin
P. Eeles 2018-19 M. Julien
L. Gayowsky 2017-18 B. Thorn
L. Gayowsky  2016-17 K. Lauder 
S. Howard  2015-16 L. Turnbull 
S. Howard  2014-15 J. Hughes 
T. McChesney 2013-14 K. Wong 
T. McChesney  2012-13 M. Pospisil 
P. Campbell  2011-12 J. Sawchenko 
P. Campbell  2010-11 S. Reinfelds 
B. Hamilton  2009-10 E. Whittle 
B. Hamilton  2008-09 S. Howard 
B. Hamilton  2007-08 H. Cheyne 
J. Parks  2006-07 C. Van Der Kroon 
J. Parks 2005-06 J. Moreira
G. Parker  2004-05 J. Lucas
G. Parker  2003-04 B. MacEachern 
M. Content  2002-03 N. Ingaldson
M. Content  2001-02 D. Webber
R. Miller  2000-01 L. Walker 
R. Miller 1999-00 D. Allo 
R. MacDonald  1998-99 M. Bassett 
P. Ryan  1997-98 Mrs. I. McGillivray 
P. Ryan  1996-97 Mrs. M. McKay 
D. Dunlop  1995-96 Mrs. K. Buck 
M. Pupeza  1994-95 Mrs. M. Sauve 
A. Mackenzie  1993-94 Mrs. A. Rogers 
T. Mcleod  1992-93 Mrs. H. Chernecki 
R. Tousaw  1991-92 Mrs. M. Garvey 
R. Tousaw  1990-91 Mrs. S. O'Doherty 
D. Willey  1989-90 Mrs. S. Tousaw 
J. Rowe  1988-89 Mrs. J. McDole 
K. Tamowski  1987-88 Mrs. M. Hall 
E. Desormo  1986-87 Mrs. E. Oswald 
K. McPherson  1985-86 Mrs. J. Keown
A. Keating  1984-85 Mrs. L. Bridge 
A. Keating 1983-84 Mrs. N. Duncanson 
F. Knight  1982-83 Mrs. M. Carroll 
F. Knight 1981-82 Mrs. N. Brewer 
B. Oswald 1980-81 Mrs. S. Kilburn 
M. Small 1979-80 Mrs. A. Reid 
B. Rogers 1978-79 Mrs. H. McGregor 
B. Beauchamp 1977-78 Mrs. J. Henderson
B. Reid  1976-77 Mrs. B. McNally 
J. Ritchie  1975-76 Mrs. J. Duff 
J. Dyson  1974-75 Mrs. E. Sheppard 
J. Deval  1973-74 Mrs. R.E. Newton 
A.H. McCaffrey 1972-73 Mrs. J.S. Wyndham
J.S. Wyndham 1971-72 Mrs. W.O. Finlay 
E.W. Pattison 1970-71 Mrs. G. Craddock 
J. Arnett 1969-70 Mrs. J. Arnett 
W.R. Adamson 1968-69 Mrs. L. Lunau 
J.H. Buttery 1967-68 Mrs. J. Wotherspoon
J.B. MacKay 1966-67 Mrs. B. Root 
A.L. Lunau 1965-66 Mrs. R. Monaghan 
R. Monaghan 1964-65 Mrs. J. Clark 
R. Murison 1963-64 Mrs. J. Feiffenstein 
J.F. Smith 1962-63 Mrs. D. Patrick  
D.T. Townsley 1961-62 Mrs. E. Banfield 
D.T. Townsley 1960-61 Mrs. G. Lusby 
E. Barringham 1959-60 Mrs. J. Buttery 
E. Barringham 1958-59 Mrs. S. Smith 
E.J. Farley 1957-58 Mrs. T. Lindsay 
E.J. Farley  1956-57  Mrs. E. Farley
G.E. Perdue 1955-56  Mrs. G. Perdue
G.E. Perdue  1954-55  Mrs. G. Perdue 
Curling Club Management System by CurlingClubManager.com
Website Support by G-Sky